Football

2019 Butler County High School Football Schedule

2019 High School Football Schedule

WEEK 1

Friday, Aug. 30

Monroe at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Ross vs Badin at Hamilton, 7 p.m. 

Lakota West at LaSalle, 7 p.m.

Hamilton at West Clermont, 7 p.m. 

Middletown at Western Hills, 7 p.m.

Centerville at Fairfield, 7 p.m. 

Franklin at Madison, 7 p.m.

Gamble Montessori at New Miami, 7 p.m.

Turpin at Lakota East, 7 p.m.

Preble Shawnee at Talawanda, 7 p.m.

WEEK 2

Friday, Sept. 6

Edgewood at Franklin, 7 p.m.

Monroe at Ross, 7 p.m. 

Badin at Talawanda, 7 p.m.

Anderson at Hamilton, 7 p.m. 

Centerville at Lakota West, 7 p.m. 

Fairmont at Lakota East, 7 p.m. 

Fairfield at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Landmark at New Miami, 7 p.m.

Madison at Reading, 7 p.m.

Springboro at Middletown, 7 p.m.

WEEK 3

Friday, Sept. 13

Ross at Western Brown, 7 p.m.

New Richmond at Monroe, 7 p.m. 

Badin vs Edgewood at Fairfield, 7 p.m. 

Lakota West at Hamilton, 7 p.m. 

Fairfield at Middletown, 7 p.m.

Lakota East at Mason, 7 p.m.

New Miami at Fayetteville, 7 p.m.

Valley View at Madison, 7 p.m.

Talawanda at Eaton, 7 p.m.

WEEK 4

Friday, Sept. 20

Ross at Harrison, 7 p.m.

Franklin at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Roger Bacon vs Badin at Hamilton, at 7 p.m. 

Hamilton at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Sycamore at Lakota West, 7 p.m.

Edgewood at Northwest, 7 p.m.

New Miami at St. Bernard, 7 p.m.

Preble Shawnee at Madison, 7 p.m.

Middletown at Lakota East, 7 p.m. 

New Richmond at Talawanda, 7 p.m.

WEEK 5

Friday, Sept. 27

Mount Healthy at Ross, 7 p.m.

Badin at Purcell Marian, 7 p.m.

Oak Hills at Hamilton, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Lakota West, 7 p.m. 

Valley View at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Clark Montessori at New Miami, 7 p.m. 

Milton-Union at Madison, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Lakota East, 7 p.m.

Talawanda at Little Miami, 7 p.m.

Colerain at Middletown, 7 p.m.

Harrison at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

WEEK 6

Friday, Oct. 4

Ross at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Monroe at Eaton, 7 p.m.

Badin vs Alter at Hamilton, 7 p.m.

Hamilton at Mason, 7 p.m.

Lakota West at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.

Lakota East at Fairfield, 7 p.m. 

CCPA at New Miami, 7 p.m. 

Talawanda at Harrison, 7 p.m.

Madison at Dixie, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Middletown, 7 p.m.

WEEK 7

Friday, Oct. 11

Northwest at Ross, 7 p.m. 

Badin at Chaminade Julienne, 7 p.m.

Colerain at Hamilton, 7 p.m. 

Lakota West at Mason, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Princeton, 7 p.m.

Madison at Carlisle, 7 p.m.

Monroe at Brookville, 7 p.m.

Mount Healthy at Talawanda, 7 p.m.

New Miami at MVCA, 7 p.m.

Oak Hills at Lakota East, 7 p.m.

Winton Woods at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Middletown at Sycamore, 7 p.m.

WEEK 8

Friday, Oct. 18

Talawanda at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Little Miami at Ross, 7 p.m.

New Miami at North College Hill, 7 p.m.

Oakwood at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Badin vs Fenwick at Hamilton, 7 p.m.

Hamilton at Middletown, 7 p.m. 

Lakota East at Lakota West, 7 p.m. 

Fairfield at Sycamore, 7 p.m. 

Northridge at Madison, 7 p.m.

WEEK 9

Friday, Oct. 25

Edgewood at Little Miami, 7 p.m. 

Northwest at Talawanda, 7 p.m.

Thurgood Marshall at Ross, 7 p.m.

Badin at Carroll, 7 p.m.

Sycamore at Hamilton, 7 p.m. 

Madison at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Lakota West at Princeton, 7 p.m.

Middletown at Mason, 7 p.m.

Oak Hills at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

CCD at New Miami, 7 p.m.

Lakota East at Colerain, 7 p.m.

WEEK 10

Friday, Nov. 1

New Miami at Lockland, 7 p.m.

Monroe at Bellbrook, 7 p.m.

Badin at McNicholas, 7 p.m.

Hamilton at Lakota East, 7 p.m. 

Middletown at Lakota West, 7 p.m. 

Colerain at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Ross at Talawanda, 7 p.m.

Madison at Waynesville, 7 p.m.

Edgewood at Mount Healthy, 7 p.m.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Most Popular

To Top