News

A list of Butler County high school college commits

Madison's Kenzi Saunders is just one of many Butler County high school student-athletes who have committed to the next level. She will be attending Miami University Middletown to play basketball and further her education. CHRIS VOGT/BCHSSReport.com

BUTLER COUNTY — The following, to The Report’s knowledge, is a current list of our coverage area high school student-athlete college commits from the class of 2020.

Please email to info@BCHSSReport.com if this list is not updated. List is subject to change:

Badin

Alex Barger, Spalding University, Baseball

Luke Paxton, Ohio State University, Swimming

Cade Boxrucker, Campbell University, Baseball

Spencer Geisting, University of North Carolina-Charlotte, Baseball

Mickayla Kowalski, Northern Kentucky University, Soccer

Gabrielle Reising, Eastern Kentucky University, Soccer

Alex DeLong, Butler University, Football

Marshall Flaig, Marian University, Football

Kelly Havens, Murray State University, Soccer

Preston Heintzman, Edison State Community College, Baseball

Sydney Rawlings, Point Park University, Softball

Dylan Ballauer, Huntington University, Baseball

Adam Sherman, Ball State University, Swimming

Edgewood

Aaron Williams, University of the Cumberlands, Lacrosse

Lincoln Howell, Indiana Wesleyan, Football

Connor Beckman, Wilmington College, Baseball

Alex Gavern, Shawnee State, Baseball

Elijah Hardesty, Muskingum College, Baseball

Lauren Butts, Indiana University, Rowing

Trevor Kehr, University of Northwestern Ohio, Golf

Fairfield

Kaitlyn Miller, Wright State University, Cross Country

Mason Hamilton, Miami University Hamilton, Golf

Dominic Gallo, Otterbein University, Lacrosse

Gabe Swaisgood, Wilmington College, Soccer

Shelby O’Leary, Cleveland State University, Soccer

Maiah Hodge, Mount St. Joseph University, Softball

Malachi Sanders, Marian University, Football

Dashaun Simpkins, Lake Erie College, Football

Phil Thomas, University of Cincinnati, Football

Brandon Weinberg, Marist College, Football

JuTahn McClain, University of Kentucky, Football

Elgin Phillips, Thomas More University, Football

Phoenix Porter, University of Eastern Illinois, Football

LJ France, Thomas More University, Football

Antaun Hill, Independence Community College, Football

Dealo McIntosh, Independence Community College, Football

Sawiaha Ellis, University of Toledo, Football

Hamilton

Trey Robinson, Northern Kentucky University, Basketball

Anna Cardwell, University of Charleston, Basketball

Shazier Frierson, Indiana Tech, Cross Country and Track

Jayden Evans, Urbana University, Football

Luke Mattia, Marian University, Football

Nathan Pratt, Tiffin University, Football

Zack Williamson, Tiffin University, Football

Makayla Bradbury, University of Cincinnati Clermont, Soccer

Lakota East

Preston Dorsey, Wittenberg University, Baseball

Nate Haberthier, Ohio State University, Baseball

Dylan Risola, Marietta College, Baseball

Mitchell Vincent, College of Charleston, Baseball

Kaden Fuhrmann, Taylor University, Basketball

Alex Mangold, Nova Southeastern University, Basketball

Alanna Schlaeger, Robert Morris University, Crew

Danielle Horter, Lee University, Cross Country

Hailey Wilson, University of Findlay, Cross Country

Brock Aten, IUPUI, Golf

Alexes Church, Mt. Vernon Nazarene University, Golf

Peyton Houston, Wright State University, Golf

Alex Dudash, Mount Saint Joseph’s University, Lacrosse

Luke Birdsong, University of Memphis, Soccer

Alexis Trammel, Northern Kentucky University, Soccer

Kayla Womack, Morehead State University, Soccer

Samantha Dodd, University of Wisconsin Milwaukee, Soccer

Hailey Holtman, Hillsdale College, Softball

Kylee West, Georgetown College, Softball

Hannah Cech, University of Arkansas, Swimming

Lizzie Jantausch, University of Cincinnati, Swimming

Tara Witkowski, Dennison University, Swimming

Jacob McDonald, University of Tennessee, Swimming

Allison Romito, Shawnee State University, Tennis

Serena Clark, Clemson University, Track

Gracie Clute, Indiana Tech, Track

Joey Boujaoude, Midway University, Volleyball

Maggie McMullen, Mount St. Joseph University, Volleyball

Sara Norcom, University of Cincinnati, Volleyball

Aaron Sharp, Urbana University, Wrestling

Elijah Wood, Wilmington College, Wrestling

Gavin Myers, Urbana University, Football

Troy Reisner, University of Dayton, Football

Evan Yockey, Youngstown State University, Football

Adam Hundemer, Southern Illinois University, Football

Lakota West

Nevaeh Dean, Virginia Tech University, Basketball

Vanessa Menchofer, Ashland University, Soccer

Regan Meyer, Marshall University, Soccer

Maddie Prohaska, Auburn University, Soccer

Jenna Sitarski, Ohio Northern University, Soccer

Madison Snowden, Valparaiso University, Soccer

Grace Glosson, University of Buffalo, Swimming

Julian Wagner, Miami University, Track

Daved Jones, University of Cincinnati, Football

Isaac Kolosik, Butler University, Football

David Afari, Miami University, Football

Carter Combs, Capital University, Basketball

Madison

Kenzi Saunders, Miami University Middletown, Basketball

Quincy Brown, Notre Dame College, Football

Ally King, Sinclair Community College, Softball

Grant Whisman, Cedarville University, Basketball

Tristan Sipple, North Carolina State University, Baseball

Middletown

Tyree Hyman, Tiffin University, Soccer

Madison Culp, Shawnee State University, Soccer

Ari Layne, Wilmington College, Softball

Carly Metcalf, IUPUI, Softball

De’Yon Brown, Miami University, Track

Jayden Burks, Urbana University, Football

Cheikh Fall, Eastern Kentucky University, Football

Kylen McGill, Urbana University, Football

Monroe

Kylee Slone, Wittenberg University, Basketball

Emily McMurry, U. of Alabama in Huntsville, Cross Country and Track

Bobby Borneman, Urbana University, Football

Alex Gomia, Ohio Dominican University, Golf

Keely Monroe, Maryville University, Soccer

Makala Woods, University of Illinois, Soccer

Samantha Schwab, Urbana University, Softball

Alyssa Wagner, Urbana University, Softball

Ross

Nathan Ferneding, Miami University Hamilton, Baseball

Ethan Hall, Danville Community College, Baseball

Zach Ungermann, Danville Community College, Baseball

Jacob Durbin, Clark State University, Bowling

Hunter Baumann, University of Indianapolis, Football

Brooklyn Breaker, Thomas More University, Soccer

Emma Harville, Mt. Vernon Nazarene University, Softball

Talawanda

Ian Heiman, Bryant & Stratton College, Baseball

Brecken Hornsby, Heidelberg University, Baseball

Tyler Engelhard, Wittenberg University, Football

Dalton Norris, Miami University, Football

Ainsley Clark, Thomas More University, Soccer

Sophie Pohlabel, Indiana University East, Soccer

Addie Lehman, Miami University Hamilton, Softball

Ainsley Clark, Thomas More University, Track

Kyra Koontz, Bradley University, Track

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest News

To Top